Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
October | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Michigan Ann Arbor * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
UM-Dearborn Ice Arena | ||||
Thu. 14 | at Adrian College (ACHA D1) * | Final | L, 10-1 | |
Sun. 17 | at Michigan St. * | Final | L, 6-4 | |
@ Munn Ice Arena | ||||
Fri. 22 | vs. Michigan Ann Arbor | Final | L, 2-1 | |
UM-Dearborn Ice Arena | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 5 | at Michigan Ann Arbor * | Final - OT | T, 4-4 | |
Artic Edge // Canton, MI | ||||
Fri. 12 | at GVSU * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Griffs Georgetown // Grand Rapids, MI | ||||
Sat. 13 | at Michigan Ann Arbor | Final | W, 7-3 | |
Yost Ice Arena // Ann Arbor, MI | ||||
Fri. 19 | at Concordia (MI) | Postponed |
|
|
Arctic Coliseum / Chelsea, MI | ||||
Sat. 20 | vs. Minot State University | Cancelled | ||
UM-Dearborn Ice Arena | ||||
Sun. 21 | vs. Minot State University | Cancelled | ||
UM-Dearborn Ice Arena | ||||
December | ||||
Thu. 2 | vs. Concordia (MI) * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
UM-Dearborn Ice Arena / Dearborn, MI | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. GVSU * | Final Shootout - Home | T, 2-2 | |
UM-Dearborn Ice Arena | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Davenport | Final | W, 9-3 | |
UM-Dearborn Ice Arena | ||||
Sat. 11 | at Davenport | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Patterson Ice Center // Grand Rapids, MI | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 14 | at Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
SportONE/Parkview Icehouse // Fort Wayne, IN | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 6-2 | |
UM-Dearborn Ice Arena | ||||
Thu. 20 | vs. Adrian College (ACHA D1) * | Final | L, 10-1 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Penn State * | Final | W, 9-2 | |
UM-Dearborn Ice Arena | ||||
Sun. 23 | vs. Penn State * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
UM-Dearborn Ice Arena | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 4 | at Aquinas | Final - OT | W, 4-3 | |
Southside Ice Arena // Byron Center, MI | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Aquinas | Final | W, 4-1 | |
UM-Dearborn Ice Arena | ||||
Fri. 11 | at Concordia (MI) * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Arctic Colliseum / Chelsea, MI | ||||
Fri. 18 | vs. MSU * | Final | L, 5-4 | |
UM-Dearborn Ice Arena SENIOR DAY | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 22 | vs. Concordia (MI) | Final | W, 5-2 | |
UM-Dearborn Ice Arena - Dearborn, MI Homecoming | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 6 | at Lawrence Tech | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Farmington Hills Arena (Farmington Hills, Mich.) | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Lawrence Tech | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Fri. 13 | at Mckendree | Final | L, 4-1 | |
McKendree Metro Rec Plex - O'Fallon, IL | ||||
Sat. 14 | at Maryville | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Maryville University Hockey Center - St. Louis, MO | ||||
Sun. 15 | at Maryville | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Maryville University Hockey Center - St. Louis, MO | ||||
Fri. 20 | vs. Penn State * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
UM-Dearborn Ice Arena - Dearborn, MI | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. Penn State * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
UM-Dearborn Ice Arena - Dearborn, MI | ||||
Fri. 27 | vs. Niagara | Final | W, 2-0 | |
UM-Dearborn Ice Arena - Dearborn, MI | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. Niagara | Final | W, 3-1 | |
UM-Dearborn Ice Arena - Dearborn, MI | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Miami (OH) * | Final | W, 4-3 | |
UM-Dearborn Ice Arena - Dearborn, MI | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Miami (OH) * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Goggin Ice Center - Oxford, OH | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Davenport (MI) * | Final | W, 10-0 | |
UM-Dearborn Ice Arena - Dearborn, MI | ||||
Sat. 11 | at Davenport (MI) * | Final | W, 13-0 | |
Patterson Arena - Grand Rapids, MI | ||||
Fri. 17 | at Lake Superior State | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Big Bear Arena (Sault St. Marie, MI) | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Lake Superior State | Final - OT | T, 1-1 | |
Big Bear Arena (Sault St. Marie, Mich.) | ||||
December | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Aquinas | Final | W, 8-2 | |
Southside Arena - Byron Center, MI | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Aquinas | Final | W, 11-0 | |
UM-Dearborn Ice Arena - Dearborn, MI | ||||
Fri. 8 | vs. Grand Valley State | Final | W, 5-0 | |
UM-Dearborn Ice Arena - Dearborn, MI | ||||
Sat. 9 | at Grand Valley State | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Griffs Georgetown - Hudsonville, MI | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 12 | vs. Rhode Island | Final | W, 4-0 | |
UM-Dearborn Ice Arena - Dearborn, MI | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. Rhode Island | Final | W, 7-1 | |
UM-Dearborn Ice Arena - Dearborn, MI | ||||
Fri. 19 | vs. Michigan * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse | ||||
Thu. 25 | vs. Adrian College * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
UM-Dearborn Ice Arena - Dearborn, MI | ||||
Fri. 26 | at Concordia (MI) * | Final | W, 5-3 | |
Arctic Edge - Canton, MI | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. Concordia (MI) * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
UM-Dearborn Ice Arena - Dearborn, MI | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 2 | at Michigan St. * | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Sat. 3 | vs. Michigan St. * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
UM-Dearborn Ice Arena - Dearborn, Mich. | ||||
Fri. 9 | vs. Indiana Tech | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Senior Night | ||||
Sat. 10 | at Indiana Tech | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sportone/Parkview Ice House (Fort Wayne, Ind.) | ||||
Thu. 15 | at Adrian College * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Arrington Ice Arena - Adrian, Mich. | ||||
Fri. 16 | at Michigan * | Final | W, 5-3 | |
Sat. 24 | vs. Adrian College @ CCWHA Tournament / Burton, Mich. | Final | L, 3-1 | |
March | ||||
Wed. 13 | vs. No. 6 McKendree % @ ACHA Tournament | Final | L, 1-0 | |
ACHA National Championships | USA Arena-CCIC | Saint Louis, Mo. | ||||
Thu. 14 | vs. No. 9 University of Michigan % @ ACHA Tournament | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Fri. 15 | vs. No. 3 Adrian College % @ ACHA Tournament Quarterfinals | St. Louis, Mo. | Final | L, 8-1 |
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event