2018 Wolverine Twilight Invitational
August 31, 2018
Detail Team Results - Men
5K
Madonna Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 20 Team Score (times): 1:20:18.9 Average Time: 16:03.7
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 464 TONY FLOYD JR 1 1 15:31.6 15:31.6 0:00.0
2 461 ALEX BRAUER SO 2 3 15:55.5 31:27.1 0:23.8
3 459 JACK BALINT SO 4 7 16:10.2 47:37.4 0:38.6
4 465 DEVIN GIBSON SR 6 13 16:18.3 1:03:55.7 0:46.6
5 468 JOSEPH MERCIER JR 7 20 16:23.2 1:20:18.9 0:51.6
6 462 JOSH CHEZICK SO 13 33 16:36.9 1:36:55.9 1:05.3
7 469 VINCE POPYK JR 16 49 16:44.4 1:53:40.4 1:12.8
8 470 DAVID RODRIGUEZ JR More Than 7 17:00.3 2:10:40.7 1:28.7
9 466 DONOVAN GOMEZ JR More Than 7 17:24.8 2:28:05.5 1:53.2
10 467 JOSHUA LOMUSCIO SR More Than 7 17:54.2 2:45:59.8 2:22.6
11 460 ALEC BOLLINGER SO More Than 7 18:37.5 3:04:37.3 3:05.8
12 463 ADAM ELAYAN FR More Than 7 19:49.8 3:24:27.2 4:18.2
13 471 TYLER SMITH FR More Than 7 23:57.2 3:48:24.4 8:25.6
Michigan-Dearborn Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 58 Team Score (times): 1:22:59.6 Average Time: 16:35.9
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 488 RYAN EXELL FR 8 8 16:25.5 16:25.5 0:00.0
2 492 DEMETRIUS JOHNSON FR 10 18 16:35.5 33:01.0 0:10.0
3 496 OWEN ROWADER FR 11 29 16:35.9 49:37.0 0:10.4
4 490 JOHN GATON FR 12 41 16:36.1 1:06:13.1 0:10.6
5 499 JARRETT ST. JOHN FR 17 58 16:46.4 1:22:59.6 0:20.9
6 493 ANDREW KOHN SR 22 80 17:00.7 1:40:00.3 0:35.2
7 498 CHRISTOPHER SILVA 26 106 17:08.8 1:57:09.2 0:43.3
8 497 RHYS SEWARD FR More Than 7 17:19.9 2:14:29.2 0:54.4
9 491 RICKY HOLBDY FR More Than 7 17:35.6 2:32:04.8 1:10.0
10 494 FRANK LAFAVE More Than 7 17:59.7 2:50:04.5 1:34.2
11 489 SEAN FISHER SR More Than 7 18:28.3 3:08:32.9 2:02.8
12 507 JARED ZELLA SR More Than 7 18:32.2 3:27:05.1 2:06.7
13 486 LUKE ARREOLA More Than 7 18:52.2 3:45:57.4 2:26.7
Wayne St. Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 86 Team Score (times): 1:23:57.0 Average Time: 16:47.4
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 548 TANNER BLANEY FR 9 9 16:29.6 16:29.6 0:00.0
2 547 NICK BEHRING FR 15 24 16:42.4 33:12.1 0:12.7
3 550 MITCHELL CHABOT FR 19 43 16:50.9 50:03.0 0:21.2
4 555 TYLER TRAVIS FR 20 63 16:51.7 1:06:54.8 0:22.1
5 552 ALEX KRASUSKI SR 23 86 17:02.2 1:23:57.0 0:32.6
6 551 GEORGE DRALLOS FR 25 111 17:06.2 1:41:03.2 0:36.5
7 549 CAMERON BOURGEOIS FR 27 138 17:09.4 1:58:12.7 0:39.7
8 554 ALLEN SWAIDAN FR More Than 7 17:18.2 2:15:31.0 0:48.6
9 553 ALEX PUT JR More Than 7 18:20.6 2:33:51.6 1:51.0
Spring Arbor Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 111 Team Score (times): 1:25:23.5 Average Time: 17:04.7
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 532 NATHAN STOUT FR 5 5 16:13.2 16:13.2 0:00.0
2 522 IAN FULTON SR 21 26 17:00.2 33:13.5 0:47.0
3 520 DEION FELDPAUSCH JR 24 50 17:02.5 50:16.0 0:49.2
4 533 MAX WHITTREDGE SO 30 80 17:31.2 1:07:47.2 1:18.0
5 518 JIMMY COLON SO 31 111 17:36.2 1:25:23.5 1:23.0
6 528 TIMOTHY NELSON FR 32 143 17:37.6 1:43:01.2 1:24.4
7 524 DYLAN HAMILTON SR 38 181 18:02.3 2:01:03.5 1:49.1
8 519 JUSTIN DETGEN SO More Than 7 18:03.4 2:19:07.0 1:50.1
9 529 CHAD PIATT FR More Than 7 18:04.8 2:37:11.8 1:51.6
10 534 RYAN WIRGAU JR More Than 7 18:32.7 2:55:44.6 2:19.5
11 527 CAMERON KYSER JR More Than 7 18:42.2 3:14:26.8 2:29.0
12 526 CALEB KRIESCH FR More Than 7 18:50.2 3:33:17.1 2:37.0
13 521 JACOB FLETCHER JR More Than 7 20:10.2 3:53:27.4 3:57.0
14 530 GARY RICHARDSON FR More Than 7 20:48.2 4:14:15.6 4:35.0
15 525 AUSTIN JONES FR More Than 7 22:22.1 4:36:37.8 6:08.9
Adrian Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 120 Team Score (times): 1:25:42.5 Average Time: 17:08.5
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 421 ROBERT DIEBOLD FR 3 3 16:03.7 16:03.7 0:00.0
2 425 CLAYTON LANGE SR 18 21 16:48.3 32:52.0 0:44.6
3 422 DAVID FREY SR 29 50 17:25.2 50:17.2 1:21.5
4 428 MICHAEL SPURIO FR 34 84 17:38.4 1:07:55.7 1:34.7
5 427 ELIJAH SANCHEZ FR 36 120 17:46.7 1:25:42.5 1:43.0
6 420 BENJAMIN DEVRIES FR 39 159 18:22.2 1:44:04.8 2:18.5
7 426 WILLIAM MARTIN SO 40 199 18:29.1 2:02:33.9 2:25.4
8 423 DONTAE HAVINGA-HAMILTONFR More Than 7 19:26.5 2:22:00.5 3:22.8
9 424 JORDAN JONES FR More Than 7 21:16.2 2:43:16.7 5:12.5
Mott CC Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 147 Team Score (times): 1:27:15.9 Average Time: 17:27.2
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 513 PETER KENNINGS FR 14 14 16:41.5 16:41.5 0:00.0
2 515 JACOB POPYK SO 28 42 17:21.4 34:02.9 0:39.8
3 516 BRENDAN SUSKI FR 33 75 17:38.2 51:41.1 0:56.7
4 514 JARED LINDSTROM FR 35 110 17:38.6 1:09:19.8 0:57.1
5 517 PEYTON TIPTON FR 37 147 17:56.1 1:27:15.9 1:14.6
6 512 JOHUA GULLIVER FR 41 188 19:22.5 1:46:38.4 2:40.9
Grace Christian University Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 440 TROY SERGEY JR Less Than 5 21:46.8 21:46.8 0:00.0
2 438 LUKE OLSEN FR Less Than 5 22:58.2 44:45.1 1:11.4
Unattached Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 536 JAY GRAY SR Less Than 5 18:38.5 18:38.5 0:00.0