Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Sat. 26 | vs. Grace Christian (Mich.) | UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse | W, 100-59 | Final | |
Tue. 29 | at Holy Cross College (Ind.) | McKenna Arena/ Notre Dame, Indiana | W, 71-68 | Final | |
November | |||||
Fri. 1 | at Virgin Islands | University of the Virgin Islands Classic | W, 76-60 | Final | |
Sat. 2 | at Virgin Islands | University of the Virgin Islands Classic | W, 76-67 | Final | |
Tue. 5 | at Central Mich. # | McGuirk Arena/ Mount Pleasant, Michigan | L, 102-62 | Final | |
Fri. 8 | vs. Grace (Ind.) @ Newt Oliver Arena Rio Grande, OH | Newt Oliver Arena/Rio Grande, Ohio | W, 69-58 | Final | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Wright St.-Lake @ Rio Grande, OH | Newt Oliver Arena/Rio Grande, Ohio | W, 89-58 | Final | |
Tue. 12 | vs. St. Francis (IN) | UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse | L, 78-70 | Final | |
Thu. 14 | at Eastern Mich. # | EMU Convocation Center/ Ypsilanti, Michigan | L, 72-59 | Final | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Ind.-East | UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse | L, 77-74 | Final | |
Wed. 20 | vs. Aquinas * | UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse | W, 52-37 | Final | |
Sat. 23 | at Rochester (Mich.) * | Garth Pleasant Arena/Rochester, Michigan | W, 62-61 | Final | |
Tue. 26 | at Concordia (MI) * | Cardinal Fieldhouse/Ann Arbor, Michigan | W, 72-59 | Final | |
December | |||||
Wed. 4 | vs. Lourdes * | UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse | L, 68-54 | Final | |
Sat. 7 | at Cornerstone * | Mol Arena/Grand Rapids, Michigan | W, 69-67 | Final | |
Sat. 14 | at Lawrence Tech * | Don Ridler Fieldhouse/Southfield, Michigan | W, 80-64 | Final | |
Thu. 19 | at Ohio Christian | Maxwell Center/Circleville, Ohio | L, 81-75 | Final | |
Sat. 28 | at Spring Arbor | McDonald Athletic Center/Spring Arbor, Michigan | W, 81-74 | Final | |
January | |||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Siena Heights * | UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse | W, 77-55 | Final | |
Wed. 8 | vs. Madonna * | UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse | L, 94-87 | Final - OT | |
Sat. 11 | at Northwestern Ohio * | Racer Gymnasium/Lima, Ohio | L, 66-65 | Final | |
Wed. 15 | at Indiana Tech * | Schaefer Center/Fort Wayne, Indiana | L, 65-39 | Final | |
Wed. 22 | at Aquinas * | Grand Rapids, MI | L, 78-67 | Final | |
Sat. 25 | vs. Cornerstone * | UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse | L, 65-64 | Final | |
Wed. 29 | vs. Rochester (Mich.) * | UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse | L, 92-79 | Final | |
February | |||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Lawrence Tech * | UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse | W, 70-65 | Final | |
Wed. 5 | at Lourdes * | Russell J. Ebeid Recreation Center/Sylvania, Ohio | W, 86-78 | Final - OT | |
Sat. 8 | at Siena Heights * | Siena Heights Fieldhouse/Adrian, Michigan | L, 61-58 | Final | |
Wed. 12 | vs. Concordia (MI) * | UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse | W, 89-64 | Final | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Northwestern Ohio * | UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse | W, 96-87 | Final | |
Wed. 19 | vs. Indiana Tech * | UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse/Senior Night | L, 83-67 | Final | |
Sat. 22 | at Madonna * | MU Activities Center/Livonia, Michigan | L, 84-73 | Final | |
Wed. 26 | at Rochester (Mich.) % | WHAC Postseason Tournament Quarterfinals | L, 80-70 | Final |